Home > Celebrity > F > Francia Raisa > Francia Raisa Awards

Francia Raisa Awards

Francia Raisa

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Francia Raisa Almendarez

Birth Date :

July 26, 1988

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Leti in "Bring It On: All or Nothing" (2006)

ALMA Awards


2011

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite TV Actress - Leading Role in a Drama for The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) (TV)

Imagen Foundation Awards


2012

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Young Actress - Television for The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Female Scene Stealer for The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Francia Raisa Pictures


3rd Annual Unlikely Heroes Awards Dinner and Gala
The 28th Annual Imagen Awards 2013 - Arrivals
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
The 28th Annual Imagen Awards 2013 - Arrivals
3rd Annual Unlikely Heroes Awards Dinner and Gala
The 2012 Teen Choice Awards - Arrivals
Getaway Los Angeles Premiere
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2011 Teen Choice Awards