Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Balfour > Eric Balfour Filmography

Eric Balfour Filmography

Eric Balfour

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eric Salter Balfour

Birth Date :

April 24, 1977

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Gabriel Dimas in "Six Feet Under" (2001-2003) (TV)
Manson Girls InfoManson Girls (2016)
stars as Bobby Beausoleil


Jesus Hates Zombies (2015)
stars as Jesus


Tao of Surfing (2015)
stars as Dayne


Backcountry InfoBackcountry (2014)
stars as Brad


Inland Empire (2012) - TM
stars as Bluffys


Christine (2012) - TV
stars as Daniel


The Legend of Hell's Gate: An American Conspiracy (2011)
stars as Will Edwards


No Ordinary Family InfoNo Ordinary Family (2011) - TV
stars as Lucas Winnick


Dinoshark (2010) - TM
stars as Trace McGraw


Haven InfoHaven (2010) - TV
stars as Duke Crocker


Dark as Day (2010)
stars as Jake


The Fifth Mafia InfoThe Fifth Mafia (2010)
stars as Sal


Skyline InfoSkyline (2010)
stars as Jarrod


Cell 213 (2010)
stars as Michael Grey


Beatdown (2010)
stars as Victor


Do Not Disturb (2010)
stars as Frank (segment "Oceans Away")


Silver Cord InfoSilver Cord (2010)
stars as Georgie Longwood


Spread InfoSpread (2009)
stars as Sean


Valemont (2009) - TV
stars as Eric Gracen


Rise of the Gargoyles (2009) - TM
stars as Prof. Jack Randall


The Horsemen InfoThe Horsemen (2009)
stars as Taylor


The Spirit InfoThe Spirit (2008)
stars as Mahmoud


What We Take from Each Other (2008)
stars as Thief of Hands


Hell Ride InfoHell Ride (2008)
stars as Comanche


Protect and Serve (2007) - TM
stars as Paul Grogan


The Elder Son (2006)
stars as Skip


Conviction (2006) - TV
stars as Brian Peluso


Lie with Me (2005)
stars as David


In Her Shoes InfoIn Her Shoes (2005)
stars as Grant


Rx (2005) aka Simple Lies
stars as Andrew


Sex, Love & Secrets (2005) - TV
stars as Charlie


The O.C. InfoThe O.C. (2004) - TV
stars as Eddie


Hawaii (2004) - TV
stars as Christopher Gains


Fearless (2004) - TM
stars as Ryan


Face of Terror (2003)
stars as Saleem Haddad


Secondhand Lions InfoSecondhand Lions (2003)
stars as Sheik's Grandson


Veritas: The Quest (2003) - TV
stars as Calvin Banks


The Texas Chainsaw Massacre InfoThe Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003)
stars as Kemper


Six Feet Under (2001) - TV
stars as Gabe Dimas


America's Sweethearts (2001)
stars as Security Guard


Rain (2001)
stars as Pvt. Morris


24 Info24 (2001) - TV
stars as Milo Pressman


NYPD Blue (2001) - TV
stars as Charles 'Spyder' Price


What Women Want (2000)
stars as Cameron


Scrapbook (1999)
stars as Andy Martin


Can't Hardly Wait (1998)
stars as Steve, Hippie Guy


Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) - TV
stars as Jesse


Trojan War (1997) aka Rescue Me
stars as Kyle


Shattered Image (1996)
stars as Greg


No One Would Tell (1996) - TM
stars as Vince Fortner


Animaniacs (1994) - TV
stars as Jared


Bloodlines: Murder in the Family (1993) - TM
stars as Matt


Bloodlines: Murder in the Family (1993) - TM
stars as Matt


Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) - TV
stars as Benjamin Avery


Arresting Behavior (1992) - TV
stars as Billy Ruskin


Kids Incorporated (1984) - TV
stars as Eric (1991)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015