Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Balfour > Eric Balfour Awards

Eric Balfour Awards

Eric Balfour

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eric Salter Balfour

Birth Date :

April 24, 1977

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Gabriel Dimas in "Six Feet Under" (2001)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2003

Got nomination for Cinescape Genre Face of the Future Award
category Male for The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003)

Young Artist Awards


1994

Won Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Youth Ensemble in a Cable or Off Primetime Series for Kids Incorporated (1984) (TV)
shared with Nicole Brown; Jared Delgin; Kenny Ford Jr.

1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Young Ensemble Cast in a Youth Series or Variety Show for Kids Incorporated (1984) (TV)
shared with Nicole Brown; Jared Delgin; Kenny Ford Jr.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eric Balfour Pictures


The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 3
Artists for Peace and Justice Haiti Benefit
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 3
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 3
Get Rich or Die Tryin' Los Angeles Premiere - Red Carpet
Eight Below World Premiere
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 3
"The Spirit" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
Eight Below World Premiere