Home > Celebrity > E > Enya > Enya Profile

Enya Profile

Enya

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Eithne Patricia Ni Bhraonain

Birth Date :

May 17, 1961

Birth Place :

Gweedore, C. Donegal, Ireland

Claim to fame :

Single "Orinoco Flow" from album "Watermark" (1988)

Enya Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Single "Orinoco Flow" from album "Watermark" (1988)

Enya Personal Fact


Birth Name

Eithne Patricia Ni Bhraonain

Birth Date

May 17, 1961

Birth Place

Gweedore, C. Donegal, Ireland

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

Irish

Education

  • Attended Loreto Community School in Milford, County Donegal

Enya Family


Father

Leo O Braonain

Mother

Baba

Brother

Ciaran O Braonain (older), Pol O Braonain (older), Leon, Bartley (singers)

Sister

Maire Brennan (musician, b. 4-Aug-52), Deirdre, Olive, Bridin (singers)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter