Home > Celebrity > E > Enya > Enya Filmography

Enya Filmography

Enya

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Eithne Patricia Ni Bhraonain

Birth Date :

May 17, 1961

Birth Place :

Gweedore, C. Donegal, Ireland

Claim to fame :

Single "Orinoco Flow" from album "Watermark" (1988)
The Value of Ignorance (1989) - VI
stars as (voice)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015