Home > Celebrity > E > Enya > Enya Discography

Enya Discography

Enya

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Eithne Patricia Ni Bhraonain

Birth Date :

May 17, 1961

Birth Place :

Gweedore, C. Donegal, Ireland

Claim to fame :

Single "Orinoco Flow" from album "Watermark" (1988)
Very Best of Enya [Special Edition]
Release year : 2009
Label : Reprise
Genre : New Age
The Very Best of Enya
Release year : 2009
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : New Age
And Winter Came
Release year : 2008
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : New Age
Sounds of the Season [EP]
Release year : 2006
Label : Rhino
Genre : New Age
Amarantine
Release year : 2005
Label : Reprise
Genre : New Age
Only Time: The Collection
Release year : 2002
Label : Reprise
Genre : New Age
Enya Collection
Release year : 2001
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : New Age
Themes from Calmi Cuori Appassionati
Release year : 2001
Label : WEA International
Genre : New Age
Enya Box Collection
Release year : 2001
Label : Wea International
Genre : New Age
A Day Without Rain
Release year : 2000
Label : Reprise
Genre : New Age
Only Time
Release year : 2000
Label : Wea International
Genre : New Age
Paint the Sky with Stars: The Best of Enya [Gold Disc]
Release year : 1998
Label : Import
Genre : New Age
Box of Dreams
Release year : 1998
Label : Wea International
Genre : New Age
Paint the Sky With Stars: The Best of Enya
Release year : 1997
Label : Reprise
Genre : New Age
The Frog Prince
Release year : 1995
Label : Alex
Genre : New Age
The Memory of Trees
Release year : 1995
Label : Reprise
Genre : New Age
The Celts
Release year : 1992
Label : Reprise
Genre : New Age
Shepherd Moons
Release year : 1991
Label : Reprise
Genre : New Age
Watermark
Release year : 1988
Label : Reprise
Genre : New Age
Enya
Release year : 1987
Label : Atlantic
Genre : New Age
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter