Home > Celebrity > E > Emile Hirsch > Emile Hirsch Awards

Emile Hirsch Awards

Emile Hirsch

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Emile Davenport Hirsch

Birth Date :

March 13, 1985

Birth Place :

Palms, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Chris McCandless in "Into the Wild" (2007)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2009

Won Critics Choice Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for Milk (2008/I)
shared with Sean Penn, James Franco, Josh Brolin

2008

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Actor for Into the Wild (2007)

Gotham Awards


2007

Got nomination for Gotham Breakthrough Award
for Into the Wild (2007)

Mill Valley Film Festival


2007

Won Mill Valley Film Festival Award
category Best Actor for Into the Wild (2007)

MTV Movie Awards


2005

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for The Girl Next Door (2004)
shared with Elisha Cuthbert

National Board of Review, USA


2007

Won NBR Award
category Best Breakthrough Performance - Male for Into the Wild (2007)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2008

Got nomination for OFCS Award
category Best Actor for Into the Wild (2007)

Palm Springs International Film Festival


2008

Won Palm Springs International Film Rising Star Award


Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Into the Wild (2007)
shared with Catherine Keener, William Hurt, Marcia Gay Harden

2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role for Into the Wild (2007)

ShoWest Convention, USA


2008

Won ShoWest Award
category Male Star of Tomorrow

Teen Choice Awards


2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Action Adventure for Speed Racer (2008)

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Drama for Into the Wild (2007)

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Breakout Performance - Male for Lords of Dogtown (2005)

Young Artist Awards


2003

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor for The Emperor's Club (2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Emile Hirsch Pictures


4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Captain Phillips
New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Captain Phillips
New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals
2013 People StyleWatch Denim Party - Arrivals
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
2013 People StyleWatch Denim Party - Arrivals