Home > Celebrity > E > Emile Hirsch > Emile Hirsch Profile

Emile Hirsch Profile

Emile Hirsch

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Emile Davenport Hirsch

Birth Date :

March 13, 1985

Birth Place :

Palms, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Chris McCandless in "Into the Wild" (2007)

Emile Hirsch Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Chris McCandless in "Into the Wild" (2007)

Emile Hirsch Personal Fact


Birth Name

Emile Davenport Hirsch

Birth Date

March 13, 1985

Birth Place

Palms, California, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended The Hamilton Academy of Music and The Performing Arts, LA

Emile Hirsch Family


Father

David Hirsch

Mother

Margaret Davenport

Sister

Jennifer Bolduc (older)

Relation

Brianna Domont

Son

Valor (b. 27-Oct-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Emile Hirsch Pictures


2013 People StyleWatch Denim Party - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Captain Phillips
2013 People StyleWatch Denim Party - Arrivals
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Captain Phillips
New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals
2013 People StyleWatch Denim Party - Arrivals
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Captain Phillips