Home > Celebrity > E > Emile Hirsch > Emile Hirsch Filmography

Emile Hirsch Filmography

Emile Hirsch

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Emile Davenport Hirsch

Birth Date :

March 13, 1985

Birth Place :

Palms, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Chris McCandless in "Into the Wild" (2007)
Untitled John Belushi Biopic InfoUntitled John Belushi Biopic (2015)
stars as John Belushi


Ten Thousand Saints InfoTen Thousand Saints (2015)


Prince Avalanche InfoPrince Avalanche (2015)
stars as Lance


The Motel Life InfoThe Motel Life (2013)
stars as Frank Flannigan


Twice Born InfoTwice Born (2013) aka "Venuto al mondo"
stars as Diego


Lone Survivor InfoLone Survivor (2013)
stars as Danny Dietz


Bonnie & Clyde InfoBonnie & Clyde (2013) - TV
stars as Clyde Barrow


Savages InfoSavages (2012)
stars as Esteban


Killer Joe InfoKiller Joe (2011)
stars as Chris


The Darkest Hour InfoThe Darkest Hour (2011)
stars as Lukie


Taking Woodstock InfoTaking Woodstock (2009)
stars as Billy


Milk InfoMilk (2008)
stars as Cleve Jones


Speed Racer InfoSpeed Racer (2008)
stars as Speed Racer


Speed Racer (2008) - VG
stars as Speed Racer


Into the Wild InfoInto the Wild (2007)
stars as Chris McCandless


The Air I Breathe InfoThe Air I Breathe (2007)
stars as Tony


Alpha Dog InfoAlpha Dog (2006)
stars as Johnny Truelove


Lords of Dogtown InfoLords of Dogtown (2005) aka Dogtown Boys (Germany)
stars as Jay


The Girl Next Door InfoThe Girl Next Door (2004)
stars as Matthew Kidman


Imaginary Heroes InfoImaginary Heroes (2004)
stars as Tim Travis


The Mudge Boy (2003)
stars as Duncan Mudge


The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys (2002)
stars as Francis Doyle


The Emperor's Club (2002)
stars as Sedgewick Bell


Wild Iris (2001) - TM
stars as Lonnie Bravard


ER InfoER (1999) - TV
stars as Chad Kottmeier


Gargantua (1998) - TM
stars as Brandon Ellway


Houdini (1998) - TM
stars as Young Houdini


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

James Arthur
James Arthur Performs
Jul 11, 2014
Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Hosts The Ultimate Pool Party
Jul 11, 2014
Donald Sterling
Donald Sterling Spotted Leaving A Dentist
Jul 11, 2014
Nicole Scherzinger
Nicole Scherzinger Attends A Photocall
Jul 11, 2014
Willow Smith
Willow Smith Spotted Riding Her Bike
Jul 11, 2014
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Spotted Out in New York
Jul 11, 2014
Fifth Harmony
Fifth Harmony Take A Ride on A New York Sightseeing Bus
Jul 11, 2014