Home > Celebrity > E > Ellen DeGeneres

Ellen DeGeneres

Ellen DeGeneres

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, stand-up comedian, talk show host

Birth Name :

Ellen Lee DeGeneres

Birth Date :

January 26, 1958

Birth Place :

Metairie, Louisiana, USA

Spouse :

Portia de Rossi (actress, since 16-Aug-08)

Claim to fame :

As Ellen Morgan in sitcom "Ellen" (1994 - 1998)

Picture Gallery


Ellen DeGeneres Out and About in West Hollywood - ellen-degeneres-out-and-about-in-west-hollywood-04
Ellen DeGeneres Out and About in West Hollywood - ellen-degeneres-out-and-about-in-west-hollywood-03
Ellen DeGeneres Out and About in West Hollywood - ellen-degeneres-out-and-about-in-west-hollywood-02
Ellen DeGeneres Out and About in West Hollywood - ellen-degeneres-out-and-about-in-west-hollywood-01
Ellen DeGeneres in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - rossi-degeneres-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01
Ellen DeGeneres in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - rossi-degeneres-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02

Filmography


2015 : Finding Dory
2012 : Laughing Stock (TV)
2011 : Dog Show
2005 : My Short Film
2005 : My Short Film
2003 : Finding Nemo
2001 : The Ellen Show (TV)
2001 : Reaching Normal
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links