Home > Celebrity > E > Ellen DeGeneres > Ellen DeGeneres Profile

Ellen DeGeneres Profile

Ellen DeGeneres

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, stand-up comedian, talk show host

Birth Name :

Ellen Lee DeGeneres

Birth Date :

January 26, 1958

Birth Place :

Metairie, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ellen Morgan in sitcom "Ellen" (1994 - 1998)

Ellen DeGeneres Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, stand-up comedian, talk show host

Popular for

As Ellen Morgan in sitcom "Ellen" (1994 - 1998)

Ellen DeGeneres Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ellen Lee DeGeneres

Birth Date

January 26, 1958

Birth Place

Metairie, Louisiana, USA

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Atlanta High School in May 1976
  • Attended Grace King High School in New Orleans, Louisiana
  • Dropped out of the University of New Orleans, majored in communications

Ellen DeGeneres Family


Father

Elliot DeGeneres

Mother

Betty Jane DeGeneres

Brother

Vance DeGeneres (actor, Cowboy Mouth band guitarist, b. 2-Sep-54)

Spouse

Portia de Rossi (actress, since 16-Aug-08)

Relation

Anne Heche (actress, 1997 - 2000), Alexandra Hedison (photographer, 2000 - Dec 2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ellen DeGeneres Pictures


Pharrell Williams Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Pharrell Williams Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Pharrell Williams Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Pharrell Williams Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Pharrell Williams Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
TGIT Premiere Event
TGIT Premiere Event
TGIT Premiere Event
Pharrell Williams Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame