Home > Celebrity > E > Elle Fanning > Elle Fanning Filmography

Elle Fanning Filmography

Elle Fanning

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mary Elle Fanning

Birth Date :

April 09, 1998

Birth Place :

Conyers, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jamie in "Daddy Day Care" (2003)
20th Century Women Info20th Century Women (2016)
stars as Julie


How to Talk to Girls at Parties InfoHow to Talk to Girls at Parties (2016)
stars as Zan


A Storm in the Stars InfoA Storm in the Stars (2016)
stars as Mary Shelley


All the Bright Places InfoAll the Bright Places (2016)
stars as Violet Markey


Live by Night InfoLive by Night (2016)
stars as Loretta Figgis


Ballerina (2016)
stars as Felicie (voice)


The Neon Demon InfoThe Neon Demon (2016)


IO InfoIO (2016)


Three Generations InfoThree Generations (2015)
stars as Ray


Trumbo InfoTrumbo (2015)
stars as Nikola Trumbo


Maleficent InfoMaleficent (2014)
stars as Aurora


The Boxtrolls InfoThe Boxtrolls (2014)
stars as Winnie Portley-Rind (voice)


Young Ones InfoYoung Ones (2014)
stars as Mary Holm


Low Down InfoLow Down (2014)
stars as Amy Albany


Likeness (2013)
stars as Mia


Leaning Towards Solace (2012)
stars as Sara


Ginger and Rosa InfoGinger and Rosa (2012) aka "Bomb"
stars as Ginger


Twixt InfoTwixt (2012)
stars as V.


The Curve of Forgotten Things (2011)
stars as Girl


We Bought a Zoo InfoWe Bought a Zoo (2011)
stars as Lily Miska


Super 8 InfoSuper 8 (2011)
stars as Alice Dainard


Somewhere InfoSomewhere (2010)
stars as Cleo


The Nutcracker in 3D InfoThe Nutcracker in 3D (2010) aka Nutcracker: The Curse of the Rat King
stars as Mary


Astro Boy InfoAstro Boy (2009)
stars as Grace (voice)


Phoebe in Wonderland InfoPhoebe in Wonderland (2009)
stars as Phoebe Lichten


The Curious Case of Benjamin Button InfoThe Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008)
stars as Daisy - Age 7


The Nines InfoThe Nines (2007)
stars as Noelle


Day 73 with Sarah (2007)
stars as Sarah


Reservation Road InfoReservation Road (2007) aka Ein Einziger Augenblick (Germany)
stars as Emma


Neglected (2007) - TV


Criminal Minds InfoCriminal Minds (2006) - TV
stars as Tracy Belle


I Want Someone to Eat Cheese With (2006)
stars as Penelope


Take 3 (2006) - TM
stars as Rebecca Bullard


Babel InfoBabel (2006)
stars as Debbie Jones


Deja Vu InfoDeja Vu (2006)
stars as Abbey


The Lost Room (2006) - TV
stars as Anna Miller


Tonari no Totoro (2005) aka My Neighbor Totoro
stars as Mei Kusakabe


P.N.O.K. (2005)
stars as Rebecca Bullard


Because of Winn-Dixie InfoBecause of Winn-Dixie (2005)
stars as Sweetie Pie Thomas


P.N.O.K (2005)
stars as Rebecca Bullard


The Door in the Floor InfoThe Door in the Floor (2004)
stars as Ruth Cole


Daddy Day Care InfoDaddy Day Care (2003)
stars as Jamie


I Am Sam (2001)
stars as Lucy 2 Years


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Leaves Her London Hotel
Jun 27, 2015
Sandra Bullock
Minions Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 27, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Indulges in Some Retail Therapy at Luxury Department Store Harrods
Jun 26, 2015
Kanye West
Kanye West Arrives in London
Jun 25, 2015