Home > Celebrity > E > Elle Fanning > Elle Fanning Awards

Elle Fanning Awards

Elle Fanning

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mary Elle Fanning

Birth Date :

April 09, 1998

Birth Place :

Conyers, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jamie in "Daddy Day Care" (2003)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2012

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Performance by a Younger Actor for Super 8 (2011)

British Independent Film Awards


2012

Got nomination for British Independent Film Award
category Best Actress for Ginger and Rosa (2012)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2013

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Young Actor/Actress for Ginger and Rosa (2012)

2012

Got nomination for Critics Choice Award
category Best Young Actress for Super 8 (2011)

2011

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Young Actor/Actress for Somewhere (2010)

Hollywood Film Festival


2011

Won Spotlight Award
for Super 8 (2011)

MTV Movie Awards


2012

Got nomination for MTV Movie Awards
category Breakthrough Performance for "Super 8"

Satellite Awards


2011

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role for Super 8 (2011)

Scream Awards


2011

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Breakout Performance Female for Super 8 (2011)

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Action for Maleficent (2014)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Sci-Fi/Fantasy for Super 8 (2011)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Chemistry for Super 8 (2011)
shared with Ryan Lee, Riley Griffiths, Zach Mills

Young Artist Awards


2011

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress for The Nutcracker in 3D (2010)

2007

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actress Age Ten or Younger for Babel (2006)

2007

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress for The Lost Room (2006) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Ensemble in a Feature Film for Daddy Day Care (2003)
shared with Felix Achille; Shane Baumel; Jimmy Bennett; Max Burkholder

Young Hollywood Awards


2011

Won Young Hollywood Award
category Actress of the Year Award for Somewhere (2010)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elle Fanning Pictures


The Hollywood Foreign Press Association's Grants Banquet
Elle Fanning Arrives at Narita International Airport
On The Set of Three Generations
Elle Fanning Arrives at Narita International Airport
The Hollywood Foreign Press Association's Grants Banquet
On The Set of Three Generations
On The Set of Three Generations
On The Set of Three Generations
World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent