Home > Celebrity > E > Elizabeth Banks > Elizabeth Banks Awards

Elizabeth Banks Awards

Elizabeth Banks

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell

Birth Date :

February 10, 1974

Birth Place :

Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Betty Brant in "Spider-Man" (2002)

CinemaCon


2013

Won Excellence in Acting Award


Emmy Awards


2012

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series for 30 Rock (2010) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series for 30 Rock (2010) (TV)

MTV Movie Awards


2014

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Transformation for The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)

2012

Won MTV Movie Awards
category Best On-Screen Transformation for "The Hunger Games"

2007

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Invincible (2006)
shared with Mark Wahlberg

Razzie Awards


2014

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Director for Movie 43 (2013)
shared with Steven Brill; Steve Carr; Rusty Cundieff

San Diego Film Critics Society Awards


2013

Got nomination for SDFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actress for The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2004

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Seabiscuit (2003)
shared with Jeff Bridges; William H. Macy; Chris Cooper

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Scene Stealer: Female for The Hunger Games (2012)

Women in Film Crystal Awards


2009

Won Face of the Future


Women in Film Lucy Awards


2009

Won The MaxMara Face of the Future Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elizabeth Banks Pictures


The Hunger Games: Catching Fire New York Premiere
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire New York Premiere
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere