Home > Celebrity > E > Elizabeth Banks > Elizabeth Banks Profile

Elizabeth Banks Profile

Elizabeth Banks

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell

Birth Date :

February 10, 1974

Birth Place :

Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Betty Brant in "Spider-Man" (2002)

Elizabeth Banks Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Betty Brant in "Spider-Man" (2002)

Elizabeth Banks Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell

Birth Date

February 10, 1974

Birth Place

Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Pittsfield High School in 1992
  • Graduated from University of Pennsylvania with a BA degree in 1996
  • Graduated from American Conservatory Theater's Advanced Training Program in San Francisco in 1998

Elizabeth Banks Family


Father

Mark Mitchell

Mother

Ann Mitchell

Spouse

Max Handelman (sportswriter/producer, since 5-Jul-03)

Son

Felix Handelman (b. Mar-2011), Magnus (b. 2012, via gestational surrogate)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elizabeth Banks Pictures


The Cast of Pitch Perfect 2 Promoting Their Movie
The Cast of Pitch Perfect 2 Promoting Their Movie
14th Annual Chrysalis Butterfly Ball
The Hollywood Foreign Press Association's Grants Banquet
Pitch Perfect 2 World Premiere - Arrivals
12th Annual Inspiration Awards Red Carpet Luncheon to Benefit Step Up Women's Network
The Cast of Pitch Perfect 2 Promoting Their Movie
The Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Magic Mike XXL
12th Annual Inspiration Awards Red Carpet Luncheon to Benefit Step Up Women's Network