Home > Celebrity > E > Elizabeth Banks > Elizabeth Banks Filmography

Elizabeth Banks Filmography

Elizabeth Banks

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell

Birth Date :

February 10, 1974

Birth Place :

Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Betty Brant in "Spider-Man" (2002)
What's the Matter with Margie? InfoWhat's the Matter with Margie? (2015)


The Big Shoe InfoThe Big Shoe (2015)
stars as Mary Kay


Pitch Perfect 2 InfoPitch Perfect 2 (2015)
stars as Gail Abernathy-McKadden


The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2 InfoThe Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2 (2015)
stars as Effie Trinkett


Hurricane of Fun: The Making of Wet Hot InfoHurricane of Fun: The Making of Wet Hot (2015)
stars as Herself


Magic Mike XXL InfoMagic Mike XXL (2015)
stars as Paris


Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp InfoWet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (2015) - TV
stars as Lindsay


Moonbeam City (2015) - TV
stars as Pizzaz Miller (voice)


The Lego Movie InfoThe Lego Movie (2014) aka "Lego: The Piece of Resistance"
stars as Wyldstyle / Lucy (voice)


Every Secret Thing InfoEvery Secret Thing (2014)
stars as Detective Nancy Porter


Walk of Shame InfoWalk of Shame (2014)
stars as Meghan Miles


Love & Mercy InfoLove & Mercy (2014)
stars as Melinda Ledbetter


Little Accidents InfoLittle Accidents (2014)
stars as Diane Doyle


The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 InfoThe Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 (2014)
stars as Effie Trinkett


Movie 43 InfoMovie 43 (2013)
stars as Amy (segment "Beezel")


The Hunger Games: Catching Fire InfoThe Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)
stars as Effie Trinket


The Hunger Games InfoThe Hunger Games (2012)
stars as Effie Trinket


Pitch Perfect InfoPitch Perfect (2012)
stars as Gail Abernathy-McKadden


The Details InfoThe Details (2012)
stars as Nealy Lang


People Like Us InfoPeople Like Us (2012) aka "Welcome to People"
stars as Frankie


What to Expect When You're Expecting InfoWhat to Expect When You're Expecting (2012)
stars as Wendy


Man on a Ledge InfoMan on a Ledge (2012)
stars as Lydia Anderson


Our Idiot Brother InfoOur Idiot Brother (2011) aka "My Idiot Brother"
stars as Miranda


Just a Little Heart Attack (2011)
stars as Woman


The Next Three Days InfoThe Next Three Days (2011)
stars as Lara Brennan


30 Rock Info30 Rock (2010) - TV
stars as Avery Jessup


Big Breaks (2009)
stars as Starlet


The Uninvited InfoThe Uninvited (2009) aka A Tale of Two Sisters
stars as Rachael


W InfoW (2009) aka Bush
stars as Laura Bush


Lovely, Still InfoLovely, Still (2009)
stars as Alex


Meet Bill InfoMeet Bill (2008) aka Bill
stars as Jess


Comanche Moon (2008) - TV
stars as Maggie


W. (2008)
stars as Laura Bush


Zack and Miri Make a Porno InfoZack and Miri Make a Porno (2008)
stars as Miri


Role Models InfoRole Models (2008) aka Big Brothers
stars as Beth


Definitely, Maybe InfoDefinitely, Maybe (2008)
stars as Emily


Meet Dave InfoMeet Dave (2008) aka Starship Dave
stars as Gina Morrison


Wainy Days (2007) - TV
stars as Shelly


American Dad! InfoAmerican Dad! (2007) - TV
stars as Lisa Silver / Becky Arangino (voice)


Spider-Man 3 InfoSpider-Man 3 (2007) aka Spider-Man 3: The IMAX Experience
stars as Betty Brant


Fred Claus InfoFred Claus (2007)
stars as Charlene


Scrubs InfoScrubs (2006) - TV
stars as Dr. Kim Briggs


Slither InfoSlither (2006)
stars as Starla Grant


Invincible InfoInvincible (2006)
stars as Janet Cantrell


Daltry Calhoun InfoDaltry Calhoun (2005)
stars as May


The 40 Year Old Virgin InfoThe 40 Year Old Virgin (2005) aka The 40 Year-Old Virgin (USA: poster title)
stars as Beth


Sexual Life (2005)
stars as Sarah


The Sisters InfoThe Sisters (2005)
stars as Nancy Pecket


The Baxter InfoThe Baxter (2005)
stars as Caroline Swann


Heights InfoHeights (2004)
stars as Isabel


Spider-Man 2 InfoSpider-Man 2 (2004) aka Spider-Man 2: The IMAX Experience (USA: IMAX version)
stars as Miss Brant


Seabiscuit InfoSeabiscuit (2003)
stars as Marcela Howard


The Trade (2003)
stars as Sioux Sever


Stella Shorts 1998-2002 (2002) - VI
stars as Woman at Yoga Class


Spider-Man (2002)
stars as Miss Brant


Swept Away (2002) aka Travolti dal destino (Italy)
stars as Debi


Catch Me If You Can (2002)
stars as Lucy


Ordinary Sinner (2001)
stars as Rachel


Wet Hot American Summer (2001)
stars as Lindsay


Shaft (2000) aka Shaft - Noch Fragen? (Germany)
stars as Trey's Friends


Surrender Dorothy (1998)
stars as Vicki


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Richard Branson
Richard Branson Arriving at The Wood Quay Venue
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Photocall
Sep 04, 2015
Rowan Atkinson
Mr. Bean Is Celebrating 25 Years of Success
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Premiere
Sep 04, 2015
Brad Paisley
Brad Paisley Performing Live on NBC's Today Show
Sep 04, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015