Home > Celebrity > E > Elisabeth Shue > Elisabeth Shue Profile

Elisabeth Shue Profile

Elisabeth Shue

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elisabeth Judson Shue

Birth Date :

October 06, 1963

Birth Place :

Wilmington, Delaware, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sera in "Leaving Las Vegas" (1995)

Elisabeth Shue Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Sera in "Leaving Las Vegas" (1995)

Elisabeth Shue Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elisabeth Judson Shue

Birth Date

October 06, 1963

Birth Place

Wilmington, Delaware, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Columbia High School in Maplewood, New Jersey
  • Attended Wellesley College in Wellesley, Massachusetts, majoring in Government
  • Graduated from Harvard University in 2000 with a BA degree in Government

Elisabeth Shue Family


Father

James Shue

Mother

Anne Wells Shue

Brother

Andrew Shue (actor, b. 20-Feb-67), William Shue (medical student, d. 1988), John Shue (acquisition investor)

Spouse

Davis Guggenheim (director, since 1994)

Relation

Val Kilmer (actor)

Son

Miles William (b. 11-Nov-97)

Daughter

Stella Street (b. 19-Mar-01), Agnes Charles (18-Jun-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elisabeth Shue Pictures


The Los Angeles Premiere of Chasing Mavericks - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of Chasing Mavericks - Arrivals
63rd Annual DGA Awards
The Los Angeles Premiere of Chasing Mavericks - Arrivals
Dreamer Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Tribeca Film Festival 2009 - 'Don McKay' Premiere
The Los Angeles Premiere of Chasing Mavericks - Arrivals
63rd Annual DGA Awards
Dreamer Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals