Home > Celebrity > E > Elisabeth Shue

Elisabeth Shue

Elisabeth Shue

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elisabeth Judson Shue

Birth Date :

October 06, 1963

Birth Place :

Wilmington, Delaware, USA

Spouse :

Davis Guggenheim (director, since 1994)

Claim to fame :

As Sera in "Leaving Las Vegas" (1995)

Latest News


'CSI' Renewed for 14th Season, Ted Danson and Other Main Stars to Return

March 21, 2013 03:07:24 GMT

CBS has ordered a new season of "", bringing back the show for a 14th installment. Along with the show's renewal, the stars including , and extend their deal with the procedural drama series.
...

'CSI' Taps Oscar Nominee Elisabeth Shue to Replace Marg Helgenberger

November 19, 2011 01:35:16 GMT

"" has cast a new female lead to fill in 's shoes. , who is best known for her role on "Leaving Las Vegas", lands a regular role on the CBS long-running drama series.
...

Picture Gallery


Elisabeth Shue in The Los Angeles Premiere of Chasing Mavericks - Arrivals - elisabeth-shue-premiere-chasing-mavericks-04 Elisabeth Shue in The Los Angeles Premiere of Chasing Mavericks - Arrivals - elisabeth-shue-premiere-chasing-mavericks-03 Elisabeth Shue in The Los Angeles Premiere of Chasing Mavericks - Arrivals - elisabeth-shue-premiere-chasing-mavericks-02 Elisabeth Shue in The Los Angeles Premiere of Chasing Mavericks - Arrivals - elisabeth-shue-premiere-chasing-mavericks-01 Elisabeth Shue in From The Sky Down Premiere Arrivals - The 36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - elisabeth-shue-36th-annual-toronto-international-film-festival-01 Elisabeth Shue in 63rd Annual DGA Awards - wenn3185823 Elisabeth Shue in 63rd Annual DGA Awards - wenn3185812 Elisabeth Shue in 63rd Annual DGA Awards - wenn3185774 Elisabeth Shue in 63rd Annual DGA Awards - wenn3185772 Elisabeth Shue in Tribeca Film Festival 2009 - 'Don McKay' Premiere - wenn2389167 Elisabeth Shue in Dreamer Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-006201 Elisabeth Shue in Dreamer Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-006199 Elisabeth Shue in Dreamer Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-006198 Elisabeth Shue in Dreamer Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-006195 Adam Scott stars as Novak Radzinsky and Elisabeth Shue stars as Sheriff Julie Forester in Dimension Films' Piranha 3-D (2010) Elisabeth Shue stars as Sheriff Julie Forester in Dimension Films' Piranha 3-D (2010) Elisabeth Shue stars as Sheriff Julie Forester in Dimension Films' Piranha 3-D (2010) Adam Scott stars as Novak Radzinsky and Elisabeth Shue stars as Sheriff Julie Forester in Dimension Films' Piranha 3-D (2010) Elisabeth Shue stars as Sonny and Thomas Haden Church stars as Don McKay in Image Entertainment's Don McKay (2010) Meryl Streep stars as Kay Soames and Elisabeth Shue stars as Karen, The Bartender in Columbia Pictures' Hope Springs (2012) Elisabeth Shue stars as Mary Ann Jones in Tribeca Film's Janie Jones (2011) Elisabeth Shue stars as Sarah in Relativity Media's House at the End of the Street (2012) Elisabeth Shue stars as Sarah and Jennifer Lawrence stars as Elissa in Relativity Media's House at the End of the Street (2012) Elisabeth Shue, Dakota Fanning and Kurt Russell in Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story (2005) Elisabeth Shue stars as Sonny in Image Entertainment's Don McKay (2010) Elisabeth Shue stars as Sarah in Relativity Media's House at the End of the Street (2012) Elisabeth Shue stars as Sonny in Image Entertainment's Don McKay (2010) Poster of Vertical Entertainment's Behaving Badly (2014) Poster of Vertical Entertainment's Behaving Badly (2014) Elisabeth Shue stars as Elisabeth Shue in Focus Features' Hamlet 2 (2008). Photo Credit: Cathy Kanavy. Steve Coogan stars as Dana Marschz and Elisabeth Shue stars as Elisabeth Shue in Focus Features' Hamlet 2 (2008). Photo Credit: Focus Features. Steve Coogan stars as Dana Marschz and Elisabeth Shue stars as Elisabeth Shue in Focus Features' Hamlet 2 (2008). Photo Credit: Focus Features. Richard Dreyfuss stars as Dr. Gordon Raybanks and Elisabeth Shue stars as Sheriff Julie Forester in Dimension Films' Piranha 3-D (2010) Elisabeth Shue stars as Sarah in Relativity Media's House at the End of the Street (2012) Jennifer Lawrence, Elisabeth Shue and Max Thieriot in Relativity Media's House at the End of the Street (2012) Elisabeth Shue stars as Sarah and Jennifer Lawrence stars as Elissa in Relativity Media's House at the End of the Street (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter