Home > Celebrity > E > Ed O'Neill > Ed O'Neill Filmography

Ed O'Neill Filmography

Ed O'Neill

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Edward Leonard O'Neill

Birth Date :

April 12, 1946

Birth Place :

Youngstown, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Al Bundy in "Married with Children" (1987-1997) (TV)
Finding Dory InfoFinding Dory (2016)
stars as Hank (voice)


Entourage InfoEntourage (2015)
stars as Ed O'Neill


Wreck-It Ralph InfoWreck-It Ralph (2012)
stars as Mr. Litwak (voice)


Lost Masterpieces of Pornography (2010) - VI
stars as Chief Justice


Modern Family InfoModern Family (2009) - TV
stars as Jay Pritchett


Redbelt InfoRedbelt (2008)
stars as Hollywood Producer


John from Cincinnati (2007) - TV
stars as Bill Jacks


Inseparable (2006) - TM
stars as Alan


Steel Valley (2005)
stars as Congressman Cardone


The West Wing (2004) - TV
stars as Governor Eric Baker D-PA


Spartan InfoSpartan (2004)
stars as Burch


In the Game (2004) - TM
stars as Buzz


Dragnet (2003) - TV aka L.A. Dragnet
stars as Lt. Joe Friday


Big Apple (2001)
stars as Det. Michael Mooney


Nobody's Baby (2001)
stars as Norman Pinkney


Lucky Numbers (2000) aka Le bon numero (France)
stars as Dick Simmons


The 10th Kingdom (2000) - TV aka Das zehnte Konigreich (Germany)
stars as Relish the Troll King


The Bone Collector (1999)
stars as Detective Paulie Sellitto


The Spanish Prisoner (1997)
stars as FBI Team Leader


Prefontaine (1997)
stars as Bill Dellinger


W.E.I.R.D. World (1995) - TM
stars as Dr. Monochian


Little Giants (1994)
stars as Kevin O'Shea


Blue Chips (1994)
stars as Ed


Nick's Game (1993) - TM
stars as Ron Hawthorne


Wayne's World 2 (1993)
stars as Glen, Mikita's Manager


Wayne's World (1992)
stars as Glen, Mikita's Manager


The Whereabouts of Jenny (1991) - TM
stars as Jimmy O'Meara


Dutch (1991) aka Driving Me Crazy
stars as Dutch Dooley


The Dogs of War (1990)
stars as Terry


Sibling Rivalry (1990)
stars as Wilbur Meany


The Adventures of Ford Fairlane (1990)
stars as Lt. Amos


A Very Retail Christmas (1990) - TM
stars as Max Crandall


Disorganized Crime (1989) aka Disorganised Crime
stars as George Denver


K-9 (1989)
stars as Brannigan


Police Story: Gladiator School (1988) - TM
stars as Sgt. Stanley Bivens


Right to Die (1987) - TM


Married with Children (1987) - TV aka Married... with Children
stars as Al Bundy


Popeye Doyle (1986) - TM
stars as Popeye Doyle


A Winner Never Quits (1986) - TM
stars as Whitey Wyshner


Braker (1985) - TM
stars as Danny Buckner


When Your Lover Leaves (1983) - TM
stars as Mack Sher


Farrell for the People (1982) - TM
stars as Detective Jay Brennan


The Day the Women Got Even (1980) - TM
stars as Ed


Cruising (1980) aka William Friedkin's Cruising
stars as Det. Schreiber


All My Children InfoAll My Children (1970) - TV aka All My Children: The Summer of Seduction


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015