Home > Celebrity > E > Ed O'Neill > Ed O'Neill Profile

Ed O'Neill Profile

Ed O'Neill

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Edward Leonard O'Neill

Birth Date :

April 12, 1946

Birth Place :

Youngstown, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Al Bundy in "Married with Children" (1987-1997) (TV)

Ed O'Neill Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Al Bundy in "Married with Children" (1987-1997) (TV)

Ed O'Neill Personal Fact


Birth Name

Edward Leonard O'Neill

Birth Date

April 12, 1946

Birth Place

Youngstown, Ohio, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Ursuline High School, in Youngstown, Ohio
  • Attended Ohio University in Athens, Ohio

Ed O'Neill Family


Father

Edward Phillip O'Neill

Mother

Ruth Ann (nee Quinlan)

Spouse

Catherine Rusoff (actress, since 1986)

Daughter

Claire (b. 1996), Sophia (b. 1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ed O'Neill Pictures


66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Katey Sagal at Hollywood Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals
Katey Sagal at Hollywood Walk of Fame Star Ceremony