Home > Celebrity > E > Ed O'Neill > Ed O'Neill Awards

Ed O'Neill Awards

Ed O'Neill

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Edward Leonard O'Neill

Birth Date :

April 12, 1946

Birth Place :

Youngstown, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Al Bundy in "Married with Children" (1987-1997) (TV)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2011

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Modern Family (2009) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Modern Family (2009) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Modern Family (2009) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Modern Family (2009) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


1993

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Married with Children (1987) (TV)

1992

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Married with Children (1987) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2014

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Modern Family (2009) (TV)
shared with Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Sofia Vergara, Ariel Winter

2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Modern Family (2009) (TV)

2011

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Modern Family (2009) (TV)
shared with Sofia Vergara, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet

2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series for Modern Family (2009) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Modern Family (2009) (TV)
shared with Eric Stonestreet; SofĂ­a Vergara; Ariel Winter

TV Land Awards


2009

Won Innovator Award
for Married with Children (1987) (TV)
shared with Christina Applegate; David Faustino; Ted McGinley

Walk of Fame


2011

Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category Television (At 7021 Hollywood Blvd.)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ed O'Neill Pictures


71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Katey Sagal at Hollywood Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Katey Sagal at Hollywood Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals