Home > Celebrity > D > Dionne Warwick > Dionne Warwick Filmography

Dionne Warwick Filmography

Dionne Warwick

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Marie Dionne Warrick

Birth Date :

December 12, 1940

Birth Place :

East Orange, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "I Say a Little Prayer" (1968)
Dionne Warwick (2005) - VI
stars as Dionne


Extralarge: Black Magic (1991) - TM
stars as Mama Limbo


That's What Friends Are for: Arista's 15th Anniversary Concert (1989) - TM


Rent-a-Cop (1987)
stars as Beth


Debby Boone... One Step Closer (1982) - TM


A Gift of Music (1981) - TM aka "A Gift of Music: The 200th Anniversary of Los Angeles" - USA
stars as Host


Switch (1976) - TV
stars as Sherry


Slaves (1969)
stars as Cassy


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015