Home > Celebrity > D > Dionne Warwick > Dionne Warwick Profile

Dionne Warwick Profile

Dionne Warwick

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Marie Dionne Warrick

Birth Date :

December 12, 1940

Birth Place :

East Orange, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "I Say a Little Prayer" (1968)

Dionne Warwick Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, actress

Popular for

Single "I Say a Little Prayer" (1968)

Dionne Warwick Personal Fact


Birth Name

Marie Dionne Warrick

Birth Date

December 12, 1940

Birth Place

East Orange, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from East Orange High School in East Orange, New Jersey in 1959

Dionne Warwick Family


Father

Mancel Warrick

Mother

Lee Drinkard Warrick

Spouse

William Elliott (actor, 1966 - 1967, 1967 - 1975 )

Son

David Elliott (b. 18-Jan-'69), Damon Elliott (b. 1973)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dionne Warwick Pictures


New York Premiere of White House Down
New York Premiere of White House Down
The MOBO Awards 2012 - Press Room
The Q Awards 2012 - Arrivals
unite4:good and Variety Present unite4:humanity
The MOBO Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The MOBO Awards 2012 - Press Room
The Q Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The MOBO Awards 2012 - Press Room