Home > Celebrity > D > Dionne Warwick

Dionne Warwick

Dionne Warwick

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Marie Dionne Warrick

Birth Date :

December 12, 1940

Birth Place :

East Orange, New Jersey, USA

Spouse :

William Elliott (actor, 1966 - 1967, 1967 - 1975 )

Claim to fame :

Single "I Say a Little Prayer" (1968)

Picture Gallery


Dionne Warwick in unite4:good and Variety Present unite4:humanity - dionne-warwick-unite4-humanity-01
Dionne Warwick in unite4:good and Variety Present unite4:humanity - dionne-warwick-unite4-humanity-02
Dionne Warwick in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - cyrus-warwick-56th-annual-grammy-awards-01
Dionne Warwick in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - dionne-warwick-56th-annual-grammy-awards-01
Dionne Warwick in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - cyrus-warwick-56th-annual-grammy-awards-03
Dionne Warwick in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - cyrus-warwick-56th-annual-grammy-awards-02

Filmography


2005 : Dionne Warwick
1991 : Extralarge: Black Magic
1989 : That's What Friends Are for: Arista's 15th Anniversary Concert
1987 : Rent-a-Cop
1982 : Debby Boone... One Step Closer
1981 : A Gift of Music
1976 : Switch (TV)
1969 : Slaves
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links