Home > Celebrity > D > Diane Kruger > Diane Kruger Profile

Diane Kruger Profile

Diane Kruger

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Diane Heidkrueger

Birth Date :

July 15, 1976

Birth Place :

Algermissen, Lower Saxony, Germany

Claim to fame :

As Helen in "Troy" (2004)

Diane Kruger Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, model

Popular for

As Helen in "Troy" (2004)

Diane Kruger Personal Fact


Birth Name

Diane Heidkrueger

Birth Date

July 15, 1976

Birth Place

Algermissen, Lower Saxony, Germany

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

German

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Royal Ballet School, London

Diane Kruger Family


Father

Hans-Heinrich Kruger

Mother

Maria-Theresa

Brother

Stefan (younger)

Spouse

Guillaume Canet (actor-director, 1-Sep-01 - 2006)

Relation

Joshua Jackson (actor, since 2006)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Diane Kruger Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
Diane Kruger Seen Leaving A Pilates Studio
FX's The Bridge Premiere
FX's The Bridge Premiere
FX's The Bridge Premiere