Home > Celebrity > D > Diane Kruger > Diane Kruger Filmography

Diane Kruger Filmography

Diane Kruger

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Diane Heidkrueger

Birth Date :

July 15, 1976

Birth Place :

Algermissen, Lower Saxony, Germany

Claim to fame :

As Helen in "Troy" (2004)
The Infiltrator InfoThe Infiltrator (2016)


This Man, This Woman InfoThis Man, This Woman (2016)
stars as Kirsty Sachs


Disorder InfoDisorder (2015) aka "Maryland"
stars as Jessie


Sky InfoSky (2015)
stars as Romy


Fathers and Daughters InfoFathers and Daughters (2015)


The Better Angels InfoThe Better Angels (2014) aka "The Green Blade Rises"
stars as Sarah Lincoln


The Host (2013) InfoThe Host (2013) (2013)
stars as The Seeker / Lacey


The Bridge (2013) InfoThe Bridge (2013) (2013) - TV
stars as Sonya Cross


The Galapagos Affair: Satan Came to Eden InfoThe Galapagos Affair: Satan Came to Eden (2013)
stars as Margret Wittmer (voice)


Les Garcons et Guillaume, a table! (2013) aka "Me, Myself and Mum"
stars as Ingeborg


Farewell, My Queen InfoFarewell, My Queen (2012)
stars as Marie Antoinette


Special Forces InfoSpecial Forces (2012)
stars as Elsa


Un Plan Parfait InfoUn Plan Parfait (2012)
stars as Isabelle


Unknown (2011) InfoUnknown (2011) (2011) aka "Unknown White Male"
stars as Gina


Pieds Nus Sur Les Limaces InfoPieds Nus Sur Les Limaces (2010) aka "Lily Sometimes"
stars as Clara


Inhale InfoInhale (2010)
stars as Diane


Lascars (2009)
stars as Clemence Santiepi (voice)


Inglourious Basterds InfoInglourious Basterds (2009)
stars as Bridget von Hammersmark


Mr. Nobody InfoMr. Nobody (2009)
stars as Anna


Anything for Her (2008)
stars as Lisa


The Hunting Party InfoThe Hunting Party (2007) aka Spring Break in Bosnia
stars as Marjana


National Treasure: Book of Secrets InfoNational Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007)
stars as Abigail Chase


Age des tenebres, L' (2007) aka The Age of Ignorance
stars as Veronica Star


Goodbye Bafana InfoGoodbye Bafana (2006) aka Colore della liberta', Il (Italy)
stars as Gloria Gregory


Brigades du tigre, Les (2006)
stars as Constance Radetsky


Copying Beethoven InfoCopying Beethoven (2006)
stars as Anna Holtz


Joyeux Noel (2005) aka Merry Christmas
stars as Anna Sorensen


Frankie (2005)
stars as Frankie


National Treasure InfoNational Treasure (2004) aka Sonomo (Philippines: English title: review title)
stars as Abigail Chase


The Secret Adventures of Gustave Klopp (2004)
stars as La fille du night-club


Wicker Park (2004)
stars as Lisa


Troy InfoTroy (2004)
stars as Helen


Michel Vaillant (2003)
stars as Julie Wood


Ni pour, ni contre (bien au contraire) (2003) aka Not for or Against
stars as La call-girl


Mon idole (2002) aka Whatever You Say
stars as Clara Broustal


The Piano Player (2002) - TV aka The Target
stars as Erika


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015
Josh Brolin, Kathryn Boyd
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Sicario - Premiere
May 19, 2015
Melissa McCarthy
Melissa McCarthy Recieves A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
May 19, 2015
Robert Pattinson
Robert Pattinson Out and About in New York City
May 18, 2015