Home > Celebrity > D > Diane Kruger > Diane Kruger Awards

Diane Kruger Awards

Diane Kruger

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Diane Heidkrueger

Birth Date :

July 15, 1976

Birth Place :

Algermissen, Lower Saxony, Germany

Claim to fame :

As Helen in "Troy" (2004)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2010

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Inglourious Basterds (2009)

2005

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for National Treasure (2004)

Bambi Awards


2004

Won Bambi
category Career

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2010

Won Critics Choice Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for Inglourious Basterds (2009)
shared with Daniel Bruhl; Julie Dreyfus; Michael Fassbender

Cannes Film Festival


2003

Won Chopard Trophy
category Female Revelation

Central Ohio Film Critics Association


2010

Won COFCA Award
category Best Ensemble for Inglourious Basterds (2009)
shared with Daniel Bruhl; Melanie Laurent; Michael Fassbender

Golden Camera, Germany


2010

Won Golden Camera
category Best International Actress

Newport Beach Film Festival


2013

Won Jury Award
category Best Actress for Un Plan Parfait (2012)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2010

Got nomination for OFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Inglourious Basterds (2009)

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2009

Won PFCS Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for Inglourious Basterds (2009)
shared with Daniel Bruhl; Melanie Laurent; Michael Fassbender

San Diego Film Critics Society Awards


2009

Won SDFCS Award
category Best Ensemble Performance for Inglourious Basterds (2009)
shared with Daniel Bruhl; Melanie Laurent; Michael Fassbender

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2010

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Inglourious Basterds (2009)
shared with Julie Dreyfus; Michael Fassbender; Sylvester Groth

2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role for Inglourious Basterds (2009)

Teen Choice Awards


2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Action Adventure for National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007)

Undine Awards, Austria


2005

Got nomination for Undine Award
category Best Young Actress - Film (Beste jugendliche Hauptdarstellerin in einem Kinospielfilm) for National Treasure (2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Diane Kruger Pictures


4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
InStyle 20th Anniversary Party
FX's The Bridge Premiere
FX's The Bridge Premiere
FX's The Bridge Premiere