Home > Celebrity > D > Debra Messing > Debra Messing Profile

Debra Messing Profile

Debra Messing

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Date :

August 15, 1968

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Grace Adler in NBC's "Will & Grace" (1998)

Debra Messing Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Grace Adler in NBC's "Will & Grace" (1998)

Debra Messing Personal Fact


Birth Name

Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Date

August 15, 1968

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brunette

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Studied theater at the prestigious British European Studio Group of London program, in England
  • Graduated from Brandeis University in Waltham, Massachusetts, USA with BA in theater arts in 1990
  • Earned a master's degree in fine arts from New York University in 1993

Debra Messing Family


Father

Brian Messing

Mother

Sandra Messing

Brother

Brett Messing (older, stockbroker)

Spouse

Daniel Zelman (actor-screenwriter, since 3-Sep-00, filed for divorce)

Relation

Will Chase (actor)

Son

Roman Walker Zelman (b. 7-Apr-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Debra Messing Pictures


70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals