Home > Celebrity > D > Dean Cain > Dean Cain Profile

Dean Cain Profile

Dean Cain

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dean George Tanaka

Birth Date :

July 31, 1966

Birth Place :

Mt. Clemens, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Clark Kent/Superman in TV series "Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" (1993)

Dean Cain Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Clark Kent/Superman in TV series "Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" (1993)

Dean Cain Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dean George Tanaka

Birth Date

July 31, 1966

Birth Place

Mt. Clemens, Michigan, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Santa Monica High School in 1984
  • Graduated from Princeton University with B.A. in history in 1988

Dean Cain Family


Father

Roger Tanaka

Mother

Sharon Thomas

Brother

Roger Cain (musician, b. 16-Aug-64)

Sister

Krisinda Cain (half-sister, actress, b. 21-Jun-73)

Relation

Brooke Shields (actress), Pamela Anderson (actress), Samantha Torres (model), Mindy McCready (singer, engaged, 1997-1998), Gabrielle Reece (pro volleyball player)

Son

Christopher Dean Cain (b. 11-Jun-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dean Cain Pictures


NBC Universal Press Tour
Immortals 3D Los Angeles Premiere
The Entertainment Media Show-Collectormania London
NBC Universal Press Tour
A Horse for Summer Screening - Arrivals
NBC Universal Press Tour
Immortals 3D Los Angeles Premiere
Hallmark Channel's Winter 2012 TCA Press Tour Evening Gala - Arrivals
NBC Universal Press Tour