Home > Celebrity > Z > Zsa Zsa Gabor

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sari Gabor

Birth Date :

February 06, 1917

Birth Place :

Budapest, Austria-Hungary

Spouse :

Burhan Asaf Belge (1937-1941), Conrad Hilton (1942-1946), George Sanders (1949-1954), Herbert Hutner (1962-1966), Joshua S. Cosden, Jr (1966-1967), Jack Ryan (1975-1976), Michael O'Hara (1976-1982), Felipe de Alba (1983), Frederic von Anhalt (since 1986)

Claim to fame :

As Jane Avril in "Moulin Rouge" (1952)

Picture Gallery


Zsa Zsa Gabor Has Left A Hospital in Los Angeles After Overcoming An Infection - zsa_zsa_gabor_003_wenn5525850
Zsa Zsa Gabor Has Left A Hospital in Los Angeles After Overcoming An Infection - zsa_zsa_returning_home_06_wenn5525832
Zsa Zsa Gabor Has Left A Hospital in Los Angeles After Overcoming An Infection - zsa_zsa_returning_home_08_wenn5525834
Zsa Zsa Gabor and Prince Frederic von Anhalt Leaving A Medical Building - wenn2724597
Zsa Zsa Gabor and Prince Frederic Von Anhalt Leaving A Medical Building - wenn2724599
Zsa Zsa Gabor and Prince Frederic von Anhalt Leaving A Medical Building - wenn2724600

Filmography


1993 : Happily Ever After
1993 : The Naked Truth
1987 : Johann Strauss - Der Konig ohne Krone
1986 : Charlie Barnett's Terms of Enrollment
1984 : Frankenstein's Great Aunt Tillie
1980 : Hollywood, ich komme
1978 : Every Girl Should Have One
1976 : Won Ton Ton: The Dog Who Saved Hollywood
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter