Home > Celebrity > Z > Zosia Mamet

Zosia Mamet

Zosia Mamet

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Zosia Russell Mamet

Birth Date :

February 02, 1988

Birth Place :

Randolph, Vermont, USA

Claim to fame :

As Shoshanna Shapiro in "Girls" (2012) (TV)

Latest News


'Girls' Star Zosia Mamet Reveals Struggle With Eating Disorder That Nearly Killed Her

August 12, 2014 22:03:43 GMT

, 26, opens up about eating disorder she has battled since she was a kid. The Shoshanna Shapiro depicter on "" talked about her past struggle for the first time to public in her monthly column on Glamour for the magazine's September issue.
...

Picture Gallery


Zosia Mamet in X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals - zosia-mamet-premiere-x-men-days-of-future-past-03 Zosia Mamet in X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals - zosia-mamet-premiere-x-men-days-of-future-past-02 Zosia Mamet in X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals - zosia-mamet-premiere-x-men-days-of-future-past-01 Zosia Mamet in X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals - mamet-jonigkeit-premiere-x-men-days-of-future-past-01 Zosia Mamet in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - zosia-mamet-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-03 Zosia Mamet in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - zosia-mamet-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-02 Zosia Mamet in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - zosia-mamet-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-01 Zosia Mamet in Girls Season 3 Premiere - zosia-mamet-girls-season-3-premiere-01 Zosia Mamet in Girls Season 3 Premiere - zosia-mamet-girls-season-3-premiere-02 Zosia Mamet in Girls Season 3 Premiere - mamet-dunham-kirke-williams-girls-season-3-premiere-02 Zosia Mamet in Girls Season 3 Premiere - mamet-dunham-kirke-williams-girls-season-3-premiere-01 Zosia Mamet in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - zosia-mamet-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-03 Zosia Mamet in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - zosia-mamet-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Zosia Mamet in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - zosia-mamet-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Zosia Mamet in New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals - zosia-mamet-premiere-the-heat-01 Zosia Mamet in New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals - zosia-mamet-premiere-the-heat-02 Zosia Mamet in New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals - zosia-mamet-premiere-the-heat-03 Zosia Mamet in New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals - zosia-mamet-premiere-the-heat-04 Zosia Mamet in Glamour Women of The Year Awards 2013 - zosia-mamet-glamour-women-of-the-year-awards-2013-04 Zosia Mamet in Glamour Women of The Year Awards 2013 - zosia-mamet-glamour-women-of-the-year-awards-2013-03 Zosia Mamet in Glamour Women of The Year Awards 2013 - zosia-mamet-glamour-women-of-the-year-awards-2013-02 Zosia Mamet in Glamour Women of The Year Awards 2013 - zosia-mamet-glamour-women-of-the-year-awards-2013-01 Zosia Mamet in New York Premiere of Now You See Me - zosia-mamet-now-you-see-me-new-york-premiere-01 Zosia Mamet in New York Premiere of Now You See Me - zosia-mamet-now-you-see-me-new-york-premiere-02 Zosia Mamet in 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room - mamet-dunham-williams-70th-annual-golden-globe-awards-press-room-01 Zosia Mamet in 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room - mamet-dunham-williams-70th-annual-golden-globe-awards-press-room-02 Zosia Mamet in 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room - mamet-dunham-williams-70th-annual-golden-globe-awards-press-room-03 Zosia Mamet in 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room - mamet-dunham-williams-70th-annual-golden-globe-awards-press-room-04 Zosia Mamet in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - zosia-mamet-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Zosia Mamet in New York Premiere of Savages - Outside Arrivals - zosia-mamet-premiere-savages-01 Zosia Mamet in New York Premiere of Savages - Outside Arrivals - zosia-mamet-premiere-savages-02 Zosia Mamet in New York Premiere of Savages - Outside Arrivals - zosia-mamet-premiere-savages-03 Zosia Mamet in New York Premiere of Savages - Outside Arrivals - zosia-mamet-premiere-savages-04 Zosia Mamet in The New York Premiere of HBO's Girls - zosia-mamet-premiere-girls-01 Zosia Mamet in The New York Premiere of HBO's Girls - mamet-kirke-dunham-williams-premiere-girls-02 Zosia Mamet in The New York Premiere of HBO's Girls - mamet-kirke-dunham-williams-premiere-girls-03
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter