Home > Celebrity > D > David Charvet > David Charvet Profile

David Charvet Profile

David Charvet

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Franck Guez Charvet

Birth Date :

May 15, 1972

Birth Place :

Lyon, France

Claim to fame :

As Matt Brody on NBC's "Baywatch" (1992)

David Charvet Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Matt Brody on NBC's "Baywatch" (1992)

David Charvet Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Franck Guez Charvet

Birth Date

May 15, 1972

Birth Place

Lyon, France

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Simon Fraser University, Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada

David Charvet Family


Father

Paul Guez

Mother

Christiane Charvet

Brother

Daniel

Sister

Irene, Tania, Debra, Gina

Spouse

Brooke Burke (model, since 12-Aug-11)

Relation

Pamela Anderson (actress), Bar Refaeli (model), Tori Spelling (actress)

Son

Shaya Braven Charvet (b. 5-Mar-08)

Daughter

Heaven Rain Charvet (b. 8-Jan-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Charvet Pictures


2014 Operation Smile Gala - Arrivals
"A Time For Heroes" Sponsored by Disney to Benefit the Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation
2014 Operation Smile Gala - Arrivals
2014 Operation Smile Gala - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals