Home > Celebrity > D > David Charvet > David Charvet Filmography

David Charvet Filmography

David Charvet

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Franck Guez Charvet

Birth Date :

May 15, 1972

Birth Place :

Lyon, France

Claim to fame :

As Matt Brody on NBC's "Baywatch" (1992)
Prisoners of the Sun (2013)
stars as Doug Adler


CarPirates (2011)
stars as Hector Berliot


HGTV Holiday Celebrity Homes (2010) - TM
stars as David Charvet


The Perfect Teacher (2010) - TM
stars as Jim Wilkes


Nephilim (2010)
stars as Father Markus


Beach Kings (2008) - VI aka "Green Flash"
stars as Cameron Day


Meet Prince Charming (1999)
stars as Jack Harris


Angel Flight Down (1996) - TM
stars as Brad Brown


Melrose Place InfoMelrose Place (1996) - TV
stars as Craig Field


Seduced and Betrayed (1995) - TM
stars as Dan Hiller


Baywatch: Forbidden Paradise (1995) - VI
stars as Matt Brody


Derby (1995) - TM
stars as Cass Sundstrom


Baywatch (1992) - TV
stars as aka Baywatch Hawaii (USA: new title)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Seen Arriving at LAX Airport
Aug 04, 2015
Kate Mara
New York Premiere of The Fantastic Four - Red Carpet Arrivals
Aug 04, 2015
Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Wax Figure
Aug 04, 2015
One Direction
Good Morning America Summer Concert Series Presents One Direction
Aug 04, 2015
Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015