Home > Celebrity > D > David Cassidy > David Cassidy Discography

David Cassidy Discography

David Cassidy

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actor

Birth Name :

David Bruce Cassidy

Birth Date :

April 12, 1950

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Keith Douglas Partridge in TV series "The Partridge Family" (1970-1974)
I Think I Love You: Greatest Hits Live
Release year : 2010
Label : Goldenlane
Genre : Pop
Dance Party Remix
Release year : 2008
Label : One Eighty
Genre : Pop
Sight & Sound: Live in Concert
Release year : 2008
Label : WEA International
Genre : Pop
Could It Be Forever... The Greatest Hits
Release year : 2006
Label : Sony BMG
Genre : Pop
A Touch of Blue
Release year : 2003
Label : Universal International
Genre : Pop
Then and Now
Release year : 2001
Label : Universal Music TV
Genre : Pop
The Definitive Collection [Bonus Tracks]
Release year : 2001
Label : BMG International
Genre : Pop
Daydreamer [live]
Release year : 2001
Label : Import
Genre : Pop
The Definitive Collection
Release year : 2000
Label : Arista
Genre : Pop
Old Trick, New Dog
Release year : 1998
Label : Slamajama
Genre : Pop
The Best of David Cassidy [Curb]
Release year : 1996
Label : Curb
Genre : Pop
When I'm a Rock 'n' Roll Star: The David Cassidy Collection
Release year : 1996
Label : Razor & Tie
Genre : Pop
Didn't You Used to Be ...
Release year : 1992
Label : Scotti Bros.
Genre : Pop
David Cassidy
Release year : 1990
Label : Capitol
Genre : Pop
Romance
Release year : 1985
Label : Arista
Genre : Pop
Greatest Hits [MFP]
Release year : 1977
Label : MFP
Genre : Pop
Greatest Hits [Capitol]
Release year : 1977
Genre : Pop
Gettin' It in the Street
Release year : 1976
Label : RCA
Genre : Pop
Home Is Where the Heart Is
Release year : 1976
Label : RCA Victor
Genre : Pop
The Higher They Climb the Harder They Fall
Release year : 1975
Label : RCA
Genre : Pop
Forever
Release year : 1975
Label : Sounds Superb
Genre : Pop
Cassidy Live!
Release year : 1974
Label : Bell
Genre : Pop
Dreams Are Nothin' More Than Wishes
Release year : 1973
Label : Bell
Genre : Pop
Cherish
Release year : 1972
Label : Bell
Genre : Pop
Rock Me Baby
Release year : 1972
Label : Bell
Genre : Pop
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter