Home > Celebrity > D > David Cassidy > David Cassidy Filmography

David Cassidy Filmography

David Cassidy

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actor

Birth Name :

David Bruce Cassidy

Birth Date :

April 12, 1950

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Keith Douglas Partridge in TV series "The Partridge Family" (1970-1974)
Ruby & the Rockits InfoRuby & the Rockits (2009) - TV
stars as David Gallagher


Popstar (2005)
stars as Grant


Instant Karma (1990) aka Almost a Virgin
stars as Reno


The Spirit of '76 (1990)
stars as Adam-11


Parade of Stars (1983) - TM
stars as George M. Cohan


The Night the City Screamed (1980) - TM
stars as David Greeley


Fantasy Island (1980) - TV
stars as Danny Collier


David Cassidy - Man Undercover (1978) - TV
stars as Officer Dan Shay


The Partridge Family (1970) - TV
stars as Keith Douglas Partridge


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015