Home > Celebrity > D > David Cassidy > David Cassidy Awards

David Cassidy Awards

David Cassidy

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actor

Birth Name :

David Bruce Cassidy

Birth Date :

April 12, 1950

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Keith Douglas Partridge in TV series "The Partridge Family" (1970-1974)

Emmy Awards


1978

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor for a Single Appearance in a Drama or Comedy Series for Police Story (1973) (TV)

TV Land Awards


2006

Won TV Land Award
category Hippest Fashion Plate - Male for The Partridge Family (1970) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for TV Land Award
category Favorite Singing Siblings for The Partridge Family (1970) (TV)
shared with Danny Bonaduce; Suzanne Crough; Susan Dey

2003

Got nomination for TV Land Award
category Quintessential Non-Traditional Family for The Partridge Family (1970) (TV)
shared with Danny Bonaduce; Suzanne Crough; Susan Dey
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Cassidy Pictures


David Cassidy at The ITV Studios
Disney's ABC Television Group Summer Press Tour Party - Arrivals
David Cassidy at The ITV Studios
David Cassidy at The ITV Studios
Disney's ABC Television Group Summer PressTour Party - Arrivals
Disney's ABC Television Group summer press tour party - Arrivals
David Cassidy Plays The First Hand of Blackjack During The Debut of Table Games
David Cassidy Plays The First Hand of Blackjack During The Debut of Table Games