Home > Celebrity > D > David Cassidy > David Cassidy Profile

David Cassidy Profile

David Cassidy

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actor

Birth Name :

David Bruce Cassidy

Birth Date :

April 12, 1950

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Keith Douglas Partridge in TV series "The Partridge Family" (1970-1974)

David Cassidy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, actor

Popular for

As Keith Douglas Partridge in TV series "The Partridge Family" (1970-1974)

David Cassidy Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Bruce Cassidy

Birth Date

April 12, 1950

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

David Cassidy Family


Father

Jack Cassidy

Mother

Evelyn Ward

Brother

Shaun (b. 1958), Patrick (b. 1962), Ryan (b. 1966) (all half-brothers)

Spouse

Kay Lenz (3-Apr-77 - 1981), Meryl-Ann Tanz (sportswoman, 15-Dec-84 - 1986), Sue Shifrin (since 30-Mar-91, filed for divorce)

Relation

Sherry Benedon (model)

Son

Beau Devin (b. 1991)

Daughter

Katie Cassidy (actress, b. 25-Nov-86)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Cassidy Pictures


David Cassidy at The ITV Studios
Disney's ABC Television Group summer press tour party - Arrivals
David Cassidy at The ITV Studios
David Cassidy Plays The First Hand of Blackjack During The Debut of Table Games
Disney's ABC Television Group Summer PressTour Party - Arrivals
David Cassidy Plays The First Hand of Blackjack During The Debut of Table Games
David Cassidy at The ITV Studios
Disney's ABC Television Group Summer Press Tour Party - Arrivals