Home > Celebrity > D > David Caruso > David Caruso Awards

David Caruso Awards

David Caruso

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

David Stephen Caruso

Birth Date :

January 07, 1956

Birth Place :

Forest Hills, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lieutenant Horatio Caine in TV Series "CSI: Miami" (2002-2008)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2001

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Supporting Actor - Suspense for Proof of Life (2000)

Emmy Awards


1994

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series for NYPD Blue (1993) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


1999

Won Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama for NYPD Blue (1993) (TV)

Razzie Awards


1996

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst New Star for Kiss of Death (1995)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter