Home > Celebrity > D > David Caruso > David Caruso Filmography

David Caruso Filmography

David Caruso

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

David Stephen Caruso

Birth Date :

January 07, 1956

Birth Place :

Forest Hills, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lieutenant Horatio Caine in TV Series "CSI: Miami" (2002-2008)
CSI: Miami InfoCSI: Miami (2004) - VG
stars as Lieutenant Horatio Caine (voice)


CSI: Miami InfoCSI: Miami (2002) - TV
stars as Lieutenant Horatio Caine


Session 9 (2001)
stars as Phil


Black Point (2001)
stars as John Hawkins


Proof of Life (2000)
stars as Dino


Deadlocked (2000) - TM aka Deadlocked - Die fünfte Gewalt (Germany)
stars as Ned Stark


Swirlee (2000)
stars as Mr. Softy's roommate


Body Count (1998)
stars as Hobbs


Michael Hayes (1997) - TV
stars as Michael Hayes


Gold Coast (1997) - TM aka Elmore Leonard's Gold Coast
stars as Maguire


Cold Around the Heart (1997)
stars as Ned Tash


Jade (1995)
stars as David Corelli


Kiss of Death (1995)
stars as Jimmy Kilmartin


NYPD Blue (1993) - TV
stars as Det. John Kelly


Mad Dog and Glory (1993)
stars as Mike


Judgment Day: The John List Story (1993) - TM
stars as Chief Bob Richland


Mission of the Shark: The Saga of the U.S.S. Indianapolis (1991) - TM aka Mission of the Shark
stars as Wilkes


Hudson Hawk (1991)
stars as Kit Kat


Rainbow Drive (1990) - TM
stars as Larry Hammond


Parker Kane (1990) - TM
stars as Joey Torregrossa


King of New York (1990)
stars as Dennis Gilley


H.E.L.P (1990) - TV
stars as Off. Frank Sordoni


Twins (1988)
stars as Al Greco


Into the Homeland (1987) - TM
stars as Ryder


China Girl (1987)
stars as Mercury


Blue City (1986)
stars as Joey Rayford


Crime Story (1986) - TV
stars as Johnny O'Donnell


The First Olympics: Athens (1986) - TM aka The First Modern Olympics
stars as James Connolly


Thief of Hearts (1984)
stars as Buddy Calamara


For Love and Honor (1983) - TM
stars as Rusty


First Blood (1982) aka Rambo
stars as Deputy Mitch


An Officer and a Gentleman (1982)
stars as Topper Daniels


Hill Street Blues (1981) - TV
stars as Shamrock Leader Tommy Mann


Crazy Times (1981) - TM
stars as Bobby Shea


Without Warning (1980) aka Alien Warning
stars as Tom


Getting Wasted (1980)
stars as Danny


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015