Home > Celebrity > D > David Caruso > David Caruso Profile

David Caruso Profile

David Caruso

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

David Stephen Caruso

Birth Date :

January 07, 1956

Birth Place :

Forest Hills, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lieutenant Horatio Caine in TV Series "CSI: Miami" (2002-2008)

David Caruso Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, producer

Popular for

As Lieutenant Horatio Caine in TV Series "CSI: Miami" (2002-2008)

David Caruso Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Stephen Caruso

Birth Date

January 07, 1956

Birth Place

Forest Hills, New York, USA

Height

6' 0"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Archbishop Molloy High School in Queens, NY in 1974

David Caruso Family


Spouse

Cheri Maugans (30-Mar-79 - 21-Feb-84), Rachel Ticotin (1984 - 1987), Margaret Buckley (4-May-96 - 17-Jan-07)

Relation

Paris Papiro, Liza Marquez

Son

Marquez Anthony (b. 15-Sep-05)

Daughter

Greta (b. 1-Jun-84), Paloma Raquel (b. 16-Oct-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter