Home > Celebrity > D > Daveigh Chase > Daveigh Chase Awards

Daveigh Chase Awards

Daveigh Chase

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Daveigh Elizabeth Chase-Schwallier

Birth Date :

July 24, 1990

Birth Place :

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Claim to fame :

As voice of Lilo in "Lilo & Stitch" (2002)

Annie Awards


2003

Won Annie Award
category Outstanding Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production for Lilo & Stitch (2002) (MV)

MTV Movie Awards


2003

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Villain for The Ring (2002) (MV)

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2003

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Performance by a Youth in a Leading or Supporting Role - Female for Lilo & Stitch (2002) (MV)

2003

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Performance by a Youth in a Leading or Supporting Role - Female for The Ring (2002) (MV)

Young Artist Awards


2003

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Age Ten or Under for Lilo & Stitch (2002) (MV)

2002

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Guest Starring Young Actress for Touched by an Angel (1994) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Daveigh Chase Pictures


Brokeback Mountain Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5
Celebrity Magenta Carpet Arrivals at The Launch Party for Google Music Available on T-Mobile
Celebrity Magenta Carpet Arrivals at The Launch Party for Google Music Available on T-Mobile
Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5
Firewall World Premiere
Dreamer Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Firewall World Premiere
Dreamer Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals