Home > Celebrity > D > Daveigh Chase > Daveigh Chase Filmography

Daveigh Chase Filmography

Daveigh Chase

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Daveigh Elizabeth Chase-Schwallier

Birth Date :

July 24, 1990

Birth Place :

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Claim to fame :

As voice of Lilo in "Lilo & Stitch" (2002)
Jack Goes Home InfoJack Goes Home (2016)
stars as Jack's best friend


Killer Crush (2015) - TM
stars as Paige York


JacobJosefAimee (2015)
stars as Aimee


American Romance (2015)
stars as Krissy Madison


Wild in Blue (2014)
stars as Rachel


Madame Le Chat (2013)
stars as Klutzy


Little Red Wagon (2012)
stars as Kelley Bonner


Yellow InfoYellow (2012)
stars as Young Mary


In Between Days (2010)
stars as Kent


S. Darko (2009) - VI aka S. Darko: A Donnie Darko Tale
stars as Samantha


Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures (2007) - TV
stars as Betsy


Big Love InfoBig Love (2006) - TV
stars as Rhonda Volmer


Leroy & Stitch (2006) - TM
stars as Lilo (voice)


Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) - TV
stars as Lilo (voice)


Oliver Beene (2003) - TV
stars as Joyce


Beethoven's 5th (2003) - VI aka Beethoven's 5th: Big Paw
stars as Sara Newton


Fillmore! (2003) - TV aka Disney's Fillmore!
stars as Joyce Summitt


Stitch! The Movie (2003) - VI aka Disney's Stitch! The Movie
stars as Lilo (voice)


Silence InfoSilence (2003) aka Dead Silence
stars as Rachel Pressman


Carolina (2003) aka Carolina - Auf der Suche nach Mr. Perfect (Germany)
stars as Young Georgia


Haunted Lighthouse (2003) aka R.L. Stine's Haunted Lighthouse
stars as Annabel


The Ring (2002)
stars as Samara Morgan


The Rats (2002) - TM aka Killer Rats
stars as Amy Costello


Stitch Experiment 626 (2002) - VG aka Disney's Stitch: Experiment 626
stars as Lilo (voice)


Lilo & Stitch (2002)
stars as Lilo (voice)


Say Uncle (2001) - TM
stars as Lucy Janik


Donnie Darko (2001) aka Donnie Darko: The Director's Cut
stars as Samantha Darko


Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi (2001) aka Miyazaki's Spirited Away
stars as Chihiro (voice: English version)


Edgar MaCobb Presents (2000) - TM
stars as Sally


From Where I Sit (2000) - TM
stars as Anna


Robbers (2000)
stars as Dentist's Daughter


Michael Landon, the Father I Knew (1999) aka A Father's Son
stars as Shawna Landon - Age 8


Her Married Lover (1999) aka A Clean Kill
stars as Granddaughter


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015