Home > Celebrity > D > Dave Foley > Dave Foley Filmography

Dave Foley Filmography

Dave Foley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer, writer

Birth Name :

David Scott Foley

Birth Date :

January 04, 1963

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Various Characters in TV series "The Kids in the Hall" (1988)
Dr. Ken (2015) - TM
stars as Pat


Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013) - TM
stars as Danny


Monsters University InfoMonsters University (2013)
stars as Terry Perry (voice)


Freeloaders InfoFreeloaders (2012)


Be Forever Now (2012) - TV
stars as Despondent Dad


The Middle InfoThe Middle (2012) - TV
stars as Dr. Fulton


The Immigrant InfoThe Immigrant (2012)
stars as Tim Terry


Sexy Daddy (2012)


Last Call (2012)
stars as Mr. Nunley


Blow Me (2012)
stars as Dave Foley


Monster Brawl (2011)
stars as Buzz Chambers


Servitude (2011)
stars as Godfrey


Life with Dad (2011)
stars as Dad


6 Month Rule Info6 Month Rule (2011)
stars as Charles


Goose on the Loose InfoGoose on the Loose (2011)
stars as Randall the Goose (voice)


Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice (2011) - TV aka Lanny and Wayne: The Christmas Elves in Prep & Landing
stars as Wayne (voice)


Dan Vs (2011) - TV
stars as Chris


How to Be a Gentleman InfoHow to Be a Gentleman (2011) - TV
stars as Jerry


Hot in Cleveland InfoHot in Cleveland (2010) - TV
stars as Bob / Dr. Moore


Kids in the Hall: Death Comes to Town (2010) - TV
stars as Levon Blanchard


Making a Scene (2010) - TM
stars as The Director


Fallout: New Vegas (2010) - VG
stars as Yes Man (voice)


It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia InfoIt's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2010) - TV
stars as Principal MacIntyre


Prep & Landing Stocking Stuffer: Operation: Secret Santa (2010) - TV
stars as Wayne (voice)


Vampires Suck InfoVampires Suck (2010)
stars as Principal Smith


Suck InfoSuck (2009)
stars as Jeff


The Strip (2009)
stars as Glenn


Carfuckers (2008)
stars as Henry Ford


The Temerity of Zim (2008)
stars as Narrator (voice)


Robson Arms (2008) - TV
stars as Chuck Hoskins


Coopers' Camera (2008)
stars as Bill Davidson


Buddy 'n' Andy (2008) aka Buddy 'n' Andy from Zachary Quinto
stars as Mr. Davidsonton


Slacker Cats (2007) - TV
stars as Cult cat


Postal InfoPostal (2007) aka Postal: The Movie
stars as Uncle Dave


LA Blues (2007)
stars as Neil Schwartz


Netherbeast Incorporated InfoNetherbeast Incorporated (2007)
stars as Henry Welby


The New Adventures of Old Christine InfoThe New Adventures of Old Christine (2007) - TV
stars as Tom


Out of Omaha (2007) aka California Dreaming
stars as Stu Gainor


Paradise InfoParadise (2007)
stars as John


Scrubs InfoScrubs (2006) - TV
stars as Dr. Hendrick


Cars InfoCars (2006)
stars as Flik Car (voice)


Sky High InfoSky High (2005)
stars as Mr. Boy


Testing Bob (2005) - TM
stars as Andy Savage


Employee of the Month InfoEmployee of the Month (2004)
stars as Eric


Ham & Cheese (2004)
stars as Tom Brennemen


Will & Grace (2004) - TV
stars as Stuart Lamarack


Prom Queen: The Marc Hall Story (2004) - TM
stars as Principal Warrick


Intern Academy (2004)
stars as Dr. Denton Whiteside


Childstar (2004)
stars as Philip Templeman


Grind InfoGrind (2003)
stars as Tour Manager


Run Ronnie Run (2002)
stars as Network Executive #1


$windle (2002) aka Swindle
stars as Michael Barnes


Kids in the Hall: Tour of Duty (2002) - VI
stars as Various


Stark Raving Mad (2002)
stars as Roy


Fancy Dancing (2002)
stars as Nat Porter


What's Up, Peter Fuddy? (2001) - TM
stars as Peter Fuddy


Monkeybone (2001)
stars as Herb


Committed (2001) - TV


On the Line (2001)
stars as Higgins


Sketch Pad (2001) - TV
stars as Kids in the Hall


CyberWorld (2000)
stars as Hank the Technician (voice)


Toy Story 2 (1999)
stars as Flik the Ant (voice)


Dick (1999)
stars as Bob Haldeman


South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut (1999) aka South Park
stars as The Baldwin Brothers (voice)


Blast from the Past (1999)
stars as Troy


It's Tough to Be a Bug (1998)
stars as Flik (voice)


A Bug's Life (1998)
stars as Flik (voice)


Hacks (1997)
stars as Neal


The Wrong Guy (1997)
stars as Nelson Hibbert


Kids in the Hall: Brain Candy (1996) aka Brain Candy
stars as Marv/Psychiatrist/New guy/Raymond Hurdicure


NewsRadio (1995) - TV aka The Station
stars as Dave Nelson


It's Pat (1994) aka It's Pat: The Movie
stars as Chris


The Kids in the Hall (1988) - TV
stars as Various Characters


3 Men and a Baby (1987)
stars as Grocery Store Clerk


Anne of Green Gables: The Sequel (1987) - TM aka Anne of Avonlea
stars as Lewis Allen


The Lawrenceville Stories (1986) - TV
stars as Welsh Rabbit


High Stakes (1986)
stars as Bo Baker


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson for The Late Show with David Letterman
Apr 27, 2015
Paris Hilton
DuJour Magazine Celebrates Paris Hilton's Spring Cover - Red Carpet Arrivals
Apr 27, 2015
Gerard Butler
Gerard Butler Visits Douglas as A Brand Ambassador for BOSS BOTTLED INTENSE
Apr 27, 2015
Chrissy Teigen
The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Apr 26, 2015
Craig Ferguson
The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Press Room
Apr 26, 2015
Becky G
2015 Radio Disney Music Awards - Arrivals
Apr 25, 2015
Kim Kardashian
2nd Annual Variety Power of Women: New York Luncheon
Apr 24, 2015