Home > Celebrity > D > Darren Criss > Darren Criss Profile

Darren Criss Profile

Darren Criss

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Darren Everett Criss

Birth Date :

February 05, 1987

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Blaine in TV series "Glee" (2010)

Darren Criss Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, singer

Popular for

As Blaine in TV series "Glee" (2010)

Darren Criss Personal Fact


Birth Name

Darren Everett Criss

Birth Date

February 05, 1987

Birth Place

San Francisco, California, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Saint Ignatius College Preparatory in 2005
  • In 2009 graduated from University of Michigan majored in Performance, Acting

Darren Criss Family


Father

Charles William Criss

Mother

Cerina (nee Bru)

Brother

Chuck Criss (older)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Darren Criss Pictures


The 5th Annual Teennick Halo Awards
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
The 5th Annual Teennick Halo Awards
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference