Home > Celebrity > D > Darren Criss > Darren Criss Awards

Darren Criss Awards

Darren Criss

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Darren Everett Criss

Birth Date :

February 05, 1987

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Blaine in TV series "Glee" (2010)

Gay and Lesbian Entertainment Critics Association


2013

Got nomination for Dorian Award
category TV Musical Performance of the Year for Glee (2009) (TV)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2014

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Comedic TV Actor

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Glee (2009) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Male Scene Stealer for Glee (2009) (TV)

2011

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Breakout Star for Glee (2010) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Darren Criss Pictures


People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
The 5th Annual Teennick Halo Awards
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
The 5th Annual Teennick Halo Awards
The 5th Annual Teennick Halo Awards
The 5th Annual Teennick Halo Awards
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference