Home > Celebrity > D > Darren Criss > Darren Criss Filmography

Darren Criss Filmography

Darren Criss

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Darren Everett Criss

Birth Date :

February 05, 1987

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Blaine in TV series "Glee" (2010)
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015) - TV
stars as Sideswipe (voice)


The Tale of Princess Kaguya InfoThe Tale of Princess Kaguya (2014) aka "Kaguyahime no monogatari"
stars as Sutemaru (voice)


Stan Lee's Mighty 7 (2014) - TV
stars as Micro (voice)


Web Therapy InfoWeb Therapy (2013) - TV
stars as Augie Sayles


The Wind Rises InfoThe Wind Rises (2013)
stars as Katayama (voice: English version)


Girl Most Likely InfoGirl Most Likely (2013) aka "Imogene"
stars as Lee


A Very Potter Senior Year (2013)
stars as Harry Potter


The Chicago 8 (2011)
stars as Yippee Man


Life of Leopold (2011)
stars as Leopold Bonar


Last Friday Night (2011)
stars as Aaron Christoperson


Glee: The 3D Concert Movie InfoGlee: The 3D Concert Movie (2011) aka "Glee Live! 3D!"
stars as Blaine Anderson/Himself


A Very Potter Sequel (2010)
stars as Harry


Glee InfoGlee (2010) - TV
stars as Blaine


Walker Phillips (2009)
stars as Elliott


Eastwick InfoEastwick (2009) - TV
stars as Josh Burton


Clowns on Earth (2009)


A Very Potter Musical (2009)
stars as Harry Potter


Little White Lie (2009) - TV
stars as Toby Phillips


I Adora You (2005)
stars as Josh


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Kit Harington
The Wimbledon Tennis Championships 2015
Jul 02, 2015