Home > Celebrity > D > Danny Pino

Danny Pino

Danny Pino

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Gonzalo Pino

Birth Date :

April 15, 1974

Birth Place :

Miami, Florida, USA

Spouse :

Lilly (since 2002)

Claim to fame :

As Scotty Valens in TV series "Cold Case"

Latest News


'Law and Order: SVU' Recruits Two New Detectives

June 28, 2011 01:35:58 GMT

"" has found its new detectives. and are cast on the drama series to join , who has asked for a reduced role in the upcoming season to focus on her family.
...

Behind-the-Scene Videos of 'Twilight' Spoof 'Vampires Suck'

August 16, 2010 09:26:12 GMT

Few days away from the U.S. release, "" has brought forward some new sneak peeks. Three B-Roll from the film have hit the web, showing the making of some scenes such as the ones in Edward's house where Becca's finger bleeds and a delivery boy is thrown to female bloodsuckers.
...

Joe Jonas Got Surprise Birthday Greetings on Stage

August 16, 2010 08:52:45 GMT

officially turned 21 on Sunday, August 15. And although Joe still had to work during his special day, his family and pal refused to let the day go by without a buzz. When performing in Hershey along with his brother and , Joe got stunned when Kevin and Nick suddenly sang a birthday song for him in the middle of their performance.
...

Winners List of 2010 Imagen Awards in TV: 'Cold Case' Takes Top Honor

August 16, 2010 08:32:20 GMT

Sunday, August 15 saw one the biggest celebrations for Latinos in the entertainment world. Trophies from the 25th Annual Imagen Awards were handed out at Beverly Hilton Hotel's International Ballroom to those familiar faces on feature films and television.
...

Picture Gallery


Danny Pino in Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - hargitay-pino-mariska-hargitay-walk-of-fame-01 Danny Pino in Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - bello-flannery-underwood-messing-hargitay-pino-mariska-hargitay-walk-of-fame-03 Danny Pino in Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - bello-flannery-underwood-messing-hargitay-pino-mariska-hargitay-walk-of-fame-02 Danny Pino in Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - bello-flannery-underwood-messing-hargitay-pino-mariska-hargitay-walk-of-fame-01 Danny Pino in Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - flannery-bello-underwood-messing-hargitay-pino-swank-mariska-hargitay-walk-of-fame-02 Danny Pino in Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - flannery-bello-underwood-messing-hargitay-pino-swank-mariska-hargitay-walk-of-fame-01 Danny Pino in Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - bello-underwood-messing-hargitay-pino-mariska-hargitay-walk-of-fame-01 Danny Pino in 2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals - pino-bernal-2012-nclr-alma-awards-01 Danny Pino in 2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals - pino-garcia-2012-nclr-alma-awards-01 Danny Pino in 2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals - danny-pino-2012-nclr-alma-awards-02 Danny Pino in 2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals - danny-pino-2012-nclr-alma-awards-01 Danny Pino in Across the Hall Premiere - danny-pino-premiere-across-the-hall-01 Danny Pino in The Lost City Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-009507 Danny Pino stars as Terry in Image Entertainment's Across the Hall (2010) Danny Pino stars as Terry in Image Entertainment's Across the Hall (2010) Mike Vogel, Brittany Murphy and Danny Pino in Image Entertainment's Across the Hall (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter