Home > Celebrity > D > Danny Pino > Danny Pino Awards

Danny Pino Awards

Danny Pino

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Gonzalo Pino

Birth Date :

April 15, 1974

Birth Place :

Miami, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Scotty Valens in TV series "Cold Case"

ALMA Awards


2012

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite TV Actor

2009

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Best Actor in Drama (Year in Television) for Cold Case (2003) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Television Series for Cold Case (2003) (TV)

Imagen Foundation Awards


2014

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Actor/Television for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Actor/Television for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV)

2010

Won Imagen Award
category Best Actor - Television for Cold Case (2003) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Actor - Television for Cold Case (2003) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Supporting Actor - Television for Cold Case (2003) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Danny Pino Pictures


2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
The Lost City Los Angeles Premiere
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
Across the Hall Premiere
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals