Home > Celebrity > D > Danny Pino > Danny Pino Profile

Danny Pino Profile

Danny Pino

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Gonzalo Pino

Birth Date :

April 15, 1974

Birth Place :

Miami, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Scotty Valens in TV series "Cold Case"

Danny Pino Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Scotty Valens in TV series "Cold Case"

Danny Pino Personal Fact


Birth Name

Daniel Gonzalo Pino

Birth Date

April 15, 1974

Birth Place

Miami, Florida, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Miami Coral Park Senior High School, in 1993
  • Graduated from Florida International University, in 1996
  • Graduated in Acting Program at the NYU's Tisch School of the Arts in 2000

Danny Pino Family


Spouse

Lilly (since 2002)

Son

Luca Daniel (b. 15-Feb-06), Julian Franco (b. 05-Jun-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Danny Pino Pictures


2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
The Lost City Los Angeles Premiere
Across the Hall Premiere
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals