Home > Celebrity > D > Danny Pino > Danny Pino Filmography

Danny Pino Filmography

Danny Pino

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Gonzalo Pino

Birth Date :

April 15, 1974

Birth Place :

Miami, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Scotty Valens in TV series "Cold Case"
Metro (2011) - TM
stars as Douglas Romero


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2011) - TV
stars as Detective Nick Amaro


Across the Hall InfoAcross the Hall (2009)
stars as Terry


The Burning Plain InfoThe Burning Plain (2008)
stars as Santiago


Flicka InfoFlicka (2006)
stars as Jack


The Lost City InfoThe Lost City (2005)
stars as Alberto Mora


Rx (2005) aka Simple Lies
stars as Leo


Between (2005)
stars as Victor


NYPD 2069 (2004) - TM


Cold Case InfoCold Case (2003) - TV
stars as Scotty Valens


Lucy (2003) - TM
stars as Desi Arnaz


The Shield InfoThe Shield (2003) - TV
stars as Armadillo Quintero


Men, Women & Dogs (2001) - TV
stars as Clay


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015